Inferno Results 2019

Results and images from the race

Here are the results for the DHO Team for 2019 .One of our members, Toby was too young to compete in the race, but was able to be one of the vorlaufers, he put in the third fastest time of  any of the DHO racers just 16.13,74, he hopes to compete this year in the race proper as he will be just over 18 the family have kindly given permission for us to share the video he took of the course on his way down.

RankNameAwardTimeStart NumberAge Category
234Crockett JonathanSilber15.18,17-265S1
431Maienfisch AlexSilber16.12,39-1555HK
513Wells WilliamSilber16.34,62-769HK
684Lynch JamesSilber17.20,98-800S1
1229Morton CatherineSilber20.31,23-1583LA
719Grimes DanielBronze17.29,99-938S1
722Bolle-Jones EvanBronze17.30,66-640HK
728Perrott WilliamBronze17.31,20-594HK
735Penrose ChristopherBronze17.32,65-1656HK
901Younger WilliamBronze18.22,06-1580HK
1006Perrott TomBronze18.59,73-1577S1
1016Penrose StephenBronze19.05,38-1283GE
1040Blaser TimBronze19.14,24-1822S1
1101Clayton ThomasBronze19.36,03-1570HK
1156Morton IainBronze19.58,61-1569GE
1200Goudant DidierBronze20.18,10-1610S2
1231Clayton NeilBronze20.31,67-1597S2
1235Hinde SeanBronze20.32,62-1326S2
1237Wells HenriettaBronze20.34,16-1596D1
1248Fox MichaelBronze20.39,47-1363S1
1252Quinn JohnBronze20.40,85-1243S2
1270Tasso LucianoBronze20.50,15-1531HK
1274Davies AndrewBronze20.51,78-1216S1
1283Pitchers LisaBronze20.56,97-1646D2
1307Ware RupertBronze21.08,33-1736HK
1341Lynch FrancisBronze21.32,83-1364GE
1381Grimes NicolaBronze22.01,93-1470D2
1411Nice MargueriteBronze22.27,94-1361LA
1412Taylor NicBronze22.28,81-1356S2
1423Spence PollyBronze22.35,92-1572D1
1434Hinde AlisonBronze22.41,50-1435D2
1465Spence AmieBronze23.04,42-1579D1
1478Hirst-Malin LaraBronze23.30,79-1431D1
1516Lawrance TessaBronze24.15,32-1512LA
1558Hirst-Malin SarahBronze25.45,44-1465LA
1390Manners Tony 22.07,22-1704S1
1447Wilson James 22.50,57-1414S1
1480Spence Nicholas 23.32,15-1678S2
1512Crockett Zara 24.12,96-1709D1
1529Turner Terry 24.40,26-1389GE
1545Brown Tim 25.15,12-1481GE
1561Francis Andy 25.48,95-1722GE
1564Ley Beatrice 26.01,43-1448D1
1587Archibald Andrew 27.03,18-1606S1
1608Wood Bjorn Christoph 28.26,25-1538S1
Close Menu