Race Information, Brochure and Entry Forms

Click here for a brochure and entry form which has been rewritten from last year and will give you the programme for the race, entry terms and conditions

Teams are composed of four competitors, best three from each run to count with a maximum of two teams per school, substitutes can be made in the event of injury or illness.  All competitors must be under the supervision of an adult who will be responsible for them at all times.  Minis can enter but are cannot be included in school teams and team events.

Click here for a piste map

A Press release with more information is available below

Surname Forename School CAT Nat BASS No
ASBERG-MONTGOMERY Louis Aiglon U18 SWE
OGDEN Alex Aiglon U14 GBR 21604
SANDLER Jameson Aiglon U16 USA
EVLOEV Alikhan Aiglon U18 RUS
BARONI Federico Dulwich College U18 ITA
BOARDMAN Oliver Dulwich College U16 GBR
BURKE Conor Dulwich College U18 GBR
CROWTHER Jacob Dulwich College U16 GBR
EL ASMAR Leo Dulwich College U16 FRE
ELLIS Hamish Dulwich College U18 GBR
FLEMING Samuel Dulwich College U18 GBR
HOWLEY Oscar Dulwich College U14 GBR
KONIJNENBERG Christoffel Dulwich College U14 HOL
NUNN Jack Dulwich College U16 GBR
SHEPHERD Jimmy Dulwich College U16 GBR
SMITH Noah Dulwich College U18 GBR
SMITH Niccolo Dulwich College U14 GBR 25068
STERZ Leo Dulwich College U16 GBR
THARIYAN William Dulwich College U16 GBR
WRIGHT Archie Dulwich College U16 GBR
ABRISHAMI Diaco Eltham U18 GBR 20930
AUSTIN Theo Eltham U16 GBR 24578
BIDWELL Fergus Eltham U16 GBR 24548
HUMMEL Ben Eltham U16 GBR 23531
KAY Jonathon Eltham U14 GBR
LANCASTER Alex Eltham U16 GBR 23894
McCOOL Matthew Eltham U16 GBR 24559
McCOOL Luke Eltham U14 GBR 24544
McHALE Daragh Eltham U18 GBR
McMILLAN Ketan Eltham U14 GBR
McMILLAN Kyle Eltham U16 GBR
WILLIS Tom Eltham U16 GBR
CULLINANE Arthur Hall School MINI GBR 24571
AMOR Jake Hampton U18 GBR 23810
BARCLAY Cameron Hampton U18 GBR 23790
BIEDRZYCHI Seb Hampton U14 GBR
GWYNNE Toby Hampton U16 GBR
LEWIS Hal Hampton U16 GBR 24390
SCHOMBERG Sam Hampton U16 GBR 22441
SCOTT Ethan Hampton U18 GBR 23189
STONER Nick Hampton U18 GBR
BEHAN WOODALL Jack Harrow U18 GBR
CHAMBERS Adam Harrow U16 GBR
CULLINANE Rupert Harrow U16 GBR 23902
de HEMPTINNE Charlie Harrow U14 BEL
GEORGE Louis Parry Harrow U14 GBR
GIANASSO Tom Harrow U18 GBR 23649
GROGAN Max Harrow U18 GBR 20816
POWELL Cameron Harrow U18 GBR
REID Carrick Harrow U16 GBR
SHEPHERD Jake Harrow U18 GBR
WALKER Angus Harrow U16 GBR
WILLIAMS George Harrow U18 GBR
HALL-KEAL Max Hurstpierpoint U16 GBR
LEONARD Marcus Hurstpierpoint U18 GBR
VANS AGNEW Harvey Hurstpierpoint U21 GBR 22635
VANS AGNEW Toby Hurstpierpoint U16 GBR 22636
HOLMES Thomas Millfield U18 GBR
LEACH Charlie Millfield U18 GBR 21077
LEBOND Joel Millfield U18 GBR
REID Justin Millfield U18 GBR
BARRAND Toby Reed's U16 GBR 25452
COLLEY James Reed's U18 GBR 20353
DENDLE George Reed's U21 GBR 19273
FLUCK Adam Reed's U18 GBR 41993
GILLETT James Reed's U18 GBR 20880
GILLETT Matthew Reed's U14 GBR 22566
GREENWOOD Jack Reed's U16 GBR 23618
HART Ben Reed's U16 GBR 21275
JACKSON Tom Reed's U14 GBR 24597
KADRNKA Tobias Reed's U14 GBR 22467
LEE Dexter Reed's U21 GBR 20761
LEE Roy Reed's U16 GBR 21810
MACDONALD Cameron Reed's U14 GBR 23616
McDONALD William Reed's U14 GBR
STAPLES-SHEASBY Kai Reed's U16 GBR
STEWART Oscar Reed's U14 GBR
ALDRIDGE-BATE Charles Royal Grammar U16 GBR 22409
AMOR Joshua Royal Grammar U14 GBR 24843
BURNE Ollie Royal Grammar U14 GBR
CONNOLLY Charlie Royal Grammar MINI GBR
HINTON Marcus Royal Grammar U18 GBR 21464
HINTON Sam Royal Grammar U16 GBR
KILSBY Jude Royal Grammar MINI GBR
McNALLY Michael Royal Grammar U16 GBR
SZEKERES Jake Royal Grammar U14 GBR
TAYLOR Oliver Royal Grammar U14 GBR
BOYLAN Tommy Sherborne U18 GBR
BROWN Will Sherborne U16 GBR
BRUNTON Oliver Sherborne U16 GBR
CASE George Sherborne U18 GBR 19196
COLE Freddie Sherborne U16 GBR
CUSHING Charlie Sherborne U18 GBR
FARMBROUGH Ben Sherborne U16 GBR
HOPKINSON Frey Sherborne U18 GBR
JONES Toby Sherborne U18 GBR
JONES Finn Sherborne U16 GBR
PERKINS Will Sherborne U18 GBR
PERKINS George Sherborne U16 GBR
SANDARS James Sherborne U16 GBR
WALLACE Jackson Sherborne U14 GBR 37119
WALLER Ed Sherborne U16 GBR
BETTANY Trennon Stowe U16 GBR
HAY Louis Stowe U18 GBR
HOLLAND-BOSWORTH Luke Stowe U16 GBR
KENLOCK Xan Stowe U18 GBR
PAGE Archie Stowe U16 GBR
PANGHERZ Matteo Stowe U16 GBR
SCOTT Thomas Stowe U18 GBR
TURNER Marlow Stowe U18 GBR
RAYNOR Jack Tonbridge U18 GBR 20106
BATCHELOR-BARROWCLOUGH Sebastian Wellington U18 GBR 24264
BEARDMORE William Wellington U18 GBR
BREUNING Sven Wellington U18 GER
BROOKS Jago Wellington U16 GBR 25635
DUNN Charlie Wellington U16 GBR
MOFFAT Max Wellington U18 GBR
MOFFAT Fergus Wellington U14 GBR
O'CONNOR Charlie Wellington U16 GBR 23284
OSMOND Cosmo Wellington U18 GBR 21544
STARMER-SMITH Henry Wellington U16 GBR
SUTHERLAND Angus Wellington U16 GBR
TURNER Oliver Wellington U16 GBR 24236
CULLINANE Jonathan Wetherby Prep U14 GBR 23903

Favourable rates for travel have been arranged through the Swiss Travel Centre. You will find details of the STC group booking form as well as examples of the cost of travel for school groups by clicking below

Time to think about Insurance ?

Hotel Belvedere

Tel: +41 (0)33 856 68 68

Email : hotel@belvedere-wengen.ch

Wengen tourist office

Tel: +41 33 856 8585

Email: info@wengen.com

Race Administration

Tel: +44 (0) 1892 861080

Mobile: +44 (0)7767 833591 or + 44 (0)7785 915984

Email: schoolboys@winter-sports.co.uk